Menus
Main Deck
all day menu
Chilled & Raw
-
Oysters*
$24on the half shell, house mignonette, cocktail sauce. Half dozen East Coast
gluten free
-
Shellfish Towers*
Small
Large
MP
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$174 colossal shrimp, cocktail sauce, horseradish
gluten free
-
Tuna On Board
$23raw ahi tuna, sesame seeds, soy caramel, bean sprouts, sesame cucumber salad, wonton crisps, sriracha aioli, sexy scallions
-
Shrimp Ceviche
$19shrimp, lime, cilantro, red onion, tomato, avocado, house-made crispy yucca chips
Salads
-
Caesar
romaine, garlicky focaccia croutons, parmesan Caesar dressing
large caesar $13
small caesar $10
Add White Anchovies $3
-
Add to Salads
grilled chicken $8
grilled steak tips* $19
tuna rare* per MP
grilled shrimp (4) $14
grilled salmon $14
meatballs $8
-
Burrata | Beet
$25red & yellow beets, creamy mozzarella, beefsteak tomato, arugula, dark balsamic reduction, pesto
vegetarian
-
Chopped Greek Salad
$19iceberg, feta cheese, kalamata olives, tomato, cucumber, red onions, avocado, banana peppers, greek vinaigrette
Soups
-
Clam Chowder
coastal butter clams, chopped potato, a touch of bacon, a splash of cream
Bowl $14
Cup $10
-
French Onion Soup
$14caramelized onions flamed with sherry, gruyère cheese, garlic crouton
-
Mission Beef Chili
braised chili, sharp cheddar, roasted calabrese pepper, corn tortilla chips
Chili Cup $9
Chili Bowl $15
Starters
-
Crab Cake
$24“maryland style” charred poblano pepper relish, fresh lemon, mango-habanero aioli, sexy scallions
-
Meatballs
$13mission classic, mozzarella, parmesan, marinara sauce, focaccia breadsticks
-
Short Rib Empanada
$17“argentina classic”, pico de gallo, criolla sauce, aji amarillo
-
Crispy Calamari
$18tossed sriracha aioli, crispy pepperoncini, shaved romaine
-
Cocoloco Shrimp
$173 colossal shrimp, toasted coconut flakes, mango-habanero glaze , lime sauce
-
Square Meal
“classic mediterranean” hummus, olive tapenade, cucumber, feta crema, basil, artichokes, chickpeas, hearts of palm, roasted red pepper, pita, garlic oil, grilled tomato, parsley-scallions tabbouleh, tzatziki, balsamic reduction
square meal $25
add meatballs $8
vegetarian
-
Mussels
p.e.i, coconut-curry, red chili flakes, fresh tomatoes, scallions, fresh ginger, focaccia breadsticks
Coconut Curry $18
Fra Diavolo $19
-
Shrimp Ceviche
$19shrimp, lime, cilantro, red onion, tomato, avocado, house-made crispy yucca chips
-
Buffalo Cauliflower Bites
$15blue cheese dressing
-
Chicken Wings
$16celery, carrots, blue cheese dressing peri-peri“brazilian classic sauce” buffalo | thai glaze | garlic parmesan
-
Arancini
$17fresh herb risotto, mozzarella, parmesan, truffle creamy-pesto
Tacos 'N Bowls
-
Fish
flour tortillas, jalapeño corn tartar, shredded lettuce, pico de gallo, house-made crispy yucca chips
Fish Tacos $20
Add Avocado $3
-
Blackened Salmon
$22flour tortillas, shredded lettuce, cilantro-mango slaw, mexican street corn, mango-habanero glaze, house-made crispy yucca chips
-
Chicken Kabob Bowl
$25marinated chicken, lettuce, avocado,banana peppers, cucumber, red onion, feta cheese, tzatziki, tomatoes, coconut jasmine rice, mustard, pita, kalamata olives, crispy fries, greek dressing
-
Latin Steak Bowl
$28charred skirt steak, cilantro rice, peppers, onions, roasted corn, avocado, banana pepper, tortilla chips, fried plantains, jalapeño-mango salsa
-
Thai Salad Bowl
$25sweet chili glazed fried cauliflower, bibb lettuces, roasted red peppers, bean sprouts, tomatoes, shredded cabbage, cucumber, veggie potstickers, wonton crisps, sesame jammy egg, ginger-sesame dressing
-
Santa Fe Bowl
$26mission beef chili, jasmine rice, avocado, pico de gallo, sour cream, one eyed susan, tortilla chips, shredded cheddar, cilantro, lime
Pasta & Pizza
-
Orecchiette Pasta
$24grilled sweet italian sausage, broccolini, fresh basil, calabrian chili oil, garlic, parmesan, white tuscan beans, orecchiette pasta, focaccia breadstick
-
Linguine Pesto
basil pesto, parmesan ‘n romano cheese, pear tomatoes, toasted breadcrumbs, linguine, focaccia breadstick
Linguine Pesto $25
With Grilled Sliced Chicken $33
-
Gnocchi Bolognese
$26slow braised beef, pork, chorizo, tomato, potato gnocchi, focaccia breadstick
-
Chicken Parmigiana
$27homemade marinara, parmesan, romano, mozzarella, fresh egg rigatoni, focaccia breadstick, fresh basil
-
Shrimp Scampi
$27jumbo shrimp (9), baby spinach, fresh tomato, garlic-butter, linguine, focaccia breadstick
-
Ballpark Pizza
$17Italian sausage, roasted peppers, caramelized onions, pickled cherry peppers, tomato sauce, blended cheese
-
Margherita Pizza
$19light tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, fresh basil
vegetarian
-
Truffled Mushroom Pizza
$23wild mushrooms, quattro formaggi, truffled oil, baby arugula, brushed garlic olive oil
vegetarian
-
Pepperoni Pizza
$19tomato sauce, pepperoni, blended cheese
-
BBQ Chicken Pizza
$22smoky pulled chicken, tangy BBQ sauce, red onion, fresh cilantro, cheddar cheese
-
Cheese Pizza
$15light tomato sauce, blended cheese
Sandwiches
-
Fried Fish Sandwich
$20house tartar, tomato, shaved romaine, lemon, herbed-cheese skin-on fries, buttered brioche bun
-
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$19lettuce, sriracha aioli, pickles, bacon, herbed skin-on-fries, brioche bun
-
Cheeseburger*
sirloin beef, lettuce, mission sauce, cheddar, tomato, butter brioche bun, herbed skin-on fries
Classic Cheeseburger $19
Add Bacon $3
sub truffle parmesan fries $4
-
Lobster Roll
mpfresh lobster meat, light mayo, toasted brioche roll, yucca chips
-
Meatball Sandwich
$17mission classic, mozzarella, parmesan, marinara sauce, garlic bread, herbed-cheese skin-on fries
Land & Sea
-
Churrasco*
“brazilian style” chimichurri, yucca frites, smoked coarse salt, fried sweet plantains, lime-carrots, jasmine coconut rice, crispy onion strings
Shrimp $27
Sliced Skirt Steak* $38
Vegetarian $23
Grilled Chicken $26
-
Steak 'N Frites*
$34Marinated steak tips, “classic churrascaria onion”, cherry peppers, herbed-cheese skin-on fries
-
Filet Mignon* 8 Oz.
$48black angus tenderloin, roasted garlic butter, mashed potatoes, roasted red pepper, spinach-mushroom medley
-
Chicken Madeira
$28seared chicken breast, wild mushrooms, parmesan mashed potatoes, shallots, madeira-wine butter sauce
-
Blackened Salmon*
$34Grilled salmon skewers, coconut curry jasmine rice, sweet sliced almonds, fresh pineapple, fried plantains, fresh lime
-
Thai Seafood
$38mussels, shrimp, swordfish, haddock, snow peas, coconut-curry, tomatoes, chili flakes, fresh ginger, sexy scallions, jasmine rice, focaccia breadstick
-
Baked Haddock
$34Classic new england, buttery ritz cracker, baby spinach, roasted plum tomato, mashed potatoes
-
New England Classic Fried
House tartar, herbed-cheese skin-on fries, lemon
Haddock $34
Jumbo Shrimp (9) $27
Whole Belly Clams $38
Fishermen’s Tower per MP
Sea Scallops MP
-
Grilled Swordfish Piccata*
$36fresh baby spinach, capers, citrus marmalade, mashed potatoes, chablis wine-butter sauce
-
Simply Grilled *
coconut jasmine rice or mashed potatoes, seasonal vegetables, fresh basil pesto, or agave-lemon-thyme glaze
Sea Scallops
Salmon* $34
Jumbo Shrimp (9) $27
Grilled Chicken $26
Steak Tips* $34
Swordfish* $36
Not all ingredients are listed in the menu.
Before placing your order, please inform your server if anyone in your party has a food allergy.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, pork, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase risk of foodborne illness.
Our menus change from time to time based on seasonality and availability. Menu items, ingredients, and pricing are subject to change without notice.
Bottomless brunch
Bottomless Brunch
Bottomless brunch $19.99 per person(all you can eat for an hour and a half)
Saturday and Sunday 10am – 2pm
Bottomless Brunch
-
Huevos Rancheros
1 EachFlour tortilla, fried egg, charro beans, sour cream, tres queso, boneless short-rib of beef, grilled corn, sexy scallions, cilantro salsa
-
Benedict
1 EachPoached egg, Canadian bacon, English muffin, hollandaise
-
Caprese Benedict
1 EachPoached egg, fresh mozzarella, hollandaise, fresh basil, tomato, buttered English muffin
-
Cheesy Scrambled
2 eggs, mozzarella cheese
-
Avocado N’ Eggs Toast
1 EachFresh guacamole, poached egg, grilled tomato, red onion, multigrain bread
-
Waffle
2 EachChocolate chips, maple syrup
-
Bread Pudding
1 EachChef's Feature
-
Mañana Taco
1 EachFlour tortilla, scrambled egg, avocado, pico de gallo, bacon, crema fresca, cotija cheese
-
Fish Taco
1 EachFlour tortilla, guacamole, jalapeño corn tartar, cut romaine, pico de gallo
-
Beef Taco*
1 Eachflour tortillas, achiote-marinated beef, charred pineapple, fresh cilantro, spanish grilled onion, sexy scallions, salsa verde
-
Peri Peri Chicken Wings
2 Each“Classic Brazilian sauce” sexy scallions
-
Meatball Parm
1 EachMozzarella, Romano cheese, marinara sauce
-
Pierogis
2 Eachaged cheddar, caramelized onions, chive-sour cream, sexy scallions
-
Jalapeño Corn Bread
1 Eachmaple-cinnamon butter
Not all ingredients are listed in the menu.
Before placing your order, please inform your server if anyone in your party has a food allergy.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, pork, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase risk of foodborne illness.
Outdoor Patio & Bar Menu
Chilled 'N Raw
-
Oysters*
$24on the half shell, house mignonette, cocktail sauce. Half dozen East Coast
gluten free
-
Shellfish Towers*
Small
Large
MP
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$174 colossal shrimp, cocktail sauce, horseradish
gluten free
-
Tuna On Board
$23raw ahi tuna, sesame seeds, soy caramel, bean sprouts, sesame cucumber salad, wonton crisps, sriracha aioli, sexy scallions
-
Shrimp Ceviche
$19shrimp, lime, cilantro, red onion, tomato, avocado, house-made crispy yucca chips
Salads
-
Caesar
Romaine leaves, garlicky pumpernickel croutons, white anchovy, parmesan Caesar dressing
Caesar Large $13
Add White Anchovies $3
Caesar Small $10
-
Burrata | Beet
$25red & yellow beets, creamy mozzarella, beefsteak tomato, arugula, dark balsamic reduction, pesto
vegetarian
-
Chopped Greek Salad
$19iceberg, feta cheese, kalamata olives, tomato, cucumber, red onions, avocado, banana peppers, greek vinaigrette
-
Add to Salads
grilled chicken $8
grilled steak tips* $19
tuna rare* per MP
grilled shrimp (4) $14
grilled salmon $14
meatballs $8
Soups
-
Clam Chowder
Coastal butter clams, chopped potato, a touch of bacon, a splash of cream
Chowder Cup $10
Chowder Bowl $14
-
French Onion Soup
$14caramelized onions flamed with sherry, gruyère cheese, garlic crouton
-
Mission Beef Chili
braised chili, sharp cheddar, roasted calabrese pepper, corn tortilla chips
Chili Cup $9
Chili Bowl $15
Starters
-
Crab Cake
$24“maryland style” charred poblano pepper relish, fresh lemon, mango-habanero aioli, sexy scallions
-
Meatballs
$13mission classic, mozzarella, parmesan, marinara sauce, focaccia breadsticks
-
Short Rib Empanada
$17“argentina classic”, pico de gallo, criolla sauce, aji amarillo
-
Crispy Calamari
$18tossed sriracha aioli, crispy pepperoncini, shaved romaine
-
Cocoloco Shrimp
$173 colossal shrimp, toasted coconut flakes, mango-habanero glaze , lime sauce
-
Square Meal
“classic mediterranean” hummus, olive tapenade, cucumber, feta crema, basil, artichokes, chickpeas, hearts of palm, roasted red pepper, pita, garlic oil, grilled tomato, parsley-scallions tabbouleh, tzatziki, balsamic reduction
square meal $25
add meatballs $8
vegetarian
-
Mussels
p.e.i, coconut-curry, red chili flakes, fresh tomatoes, scallions, fresh ginger, focaccia breadsticks
Coconut Curry $18
Fra Diavolo $19
-
Buffalo Cauliflower Bites
$15blue cheese dressing
-
Chicken Wings "7 per order"
$16celery, carrots, blue cheese dressing peri-peri“brazilian classic sauce” buffalo | korean bbq | garlic parmesan
-
Arancini
$17fresh herb risotto, mozzarella, parmesan, truffle creamy-pesto
Tacos 'N Bowls
-
Blackened Salmon
$22flour tortillas, shredded lettuce, cilantro-mango slaw, mexican street corn, mango-habanero glaze, house-made crispy yucca chips
-
Fish
flour tortillas, jalapeño corn tartar, shredded lettuce, pico de gallo, house-made crispy yucca chips
Fish Tacos $20
Add Avocado $3
-
Thai Salad Bowl
$25sweet chili glazed fried cauliflower, bibb lettuces, roasted red peppers, bean sprouts, tomatoes, shredded cabbage, cucumber, veggie potstickers, wonton crisps, sesame jammy egg, ginger-sesame dressing
-
Latin Steak Bowl
$28charred skirt steak, cilantro rice, peppers, onions, roasted corn, avocado, banana pepper, tortilla chips, fried plantains, jalapeño-mango salsa
-
Chicken Kabob Bowl
$25marinated chicken, lettuce, avocado,banana peppers, cucumber, red onion, feta cheese, tzatziki, tomatoes, coconut jasmine rice, mustard, pita, kalamata olives, crispy fries, greek dressing
-
Santa Fe Bowl
$26mission beef chili, jasmine rice, avocado, pico de gallo, sour cream, one eyed susan, tortilla chips, shredded cheddar, cilantro, lime
Sandwiches
served with crispy skin-on-fries-
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$19lettuce, sriracha aioli, pickles, bacon, herbed skin-on-fries, brioche bun
-
Fried Fish Sandwich
$20house tartar, tomato, shaved romaine, lemon, herbed-cheese skin-on fries, buttered brioche bun
-
Lobster Roll
mpfresh lobster meat, light mayo, toasted brioche roll, yucca chips
-
Cheeseburger*
sirloin beef, lettuce, mission sauce, cheddar, tomato, butter brioche bun, herbed skin-on fries
Classic Cheeseburger $19
Add Bacon $3
sub truffle parmesan fries $4
-
Meatball Sandwich
$17mission classic, mozzarella, parmesan, marinara sauce, garlic bread, herbed-cheese skin-on fries
Pasta 'N Pizza
-
Orecchiette Pasta
$24grilled sweet italian sausage, broccolini, fresh basil, calabrian chili oil, garlic, parmesan, white tuscan beans, orecchiette pasta, focaccia breadstick
-
Linguine Pesto
basil pesto, parmesan ‘n romano cheese, pear tomatoes, toasted breadcrumbs, linguine, focaccia breadstick
Linguine Pesto $25
With Grilled Sliced Chicken $33
-
Shrimp Scampi
$27jumbo shrimp (9), baby spinach, fresh tomato, garlic-butter, linguine, focaccia breadstick
-
Gnocchi Bolognese
$26slow braised beef, pork, chorizo, tomato, potato gnocchi, focaccia breadstick
-
Chicken Parmigiana
$27homemade marinara, parmesan, romano, mozzarella, fresh egg rigatoni, focaccia breadstick, fresh basil
-
Margherita Pizza
$19light tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, fresh basil
vegetarian
-
Truffled Mushroom Pizza
$23wild mushrooms, quattro formaggi, truffled oil, baby arugula, brushed garlic olive oil
vegetarian
-
Pepperoni Pizza
$19tomato sauce, pepperoni, blended cheese
-
Ballpark Pizza
$17Italian sausage, roasted peppers, caramelized onions, pickled cherry peppers, tomato sauce, blended cheese
-
Cheese Pizza
$15light tomato sauce, blended cheese
-
BBQ Chicken Pizza
$22smoky pulled chicken, tangy BBQ sauce, red onion, fresh cilantro, cheddar cheese
Land 'N Sea
-
Grilled Swordfish Piccata*
$36fresh baby spinach, capers, citrus marmalade, mashed potatoes, chablis wine-butter sauce
-
Blackened Salmon*
$34Grilled salmon skewers, coconut curry jasmine rice, sweet sliced almonds, fresh pineapple, fried plantains, fresh lime
-
Thai Seafood
$38mussels, shrimp, swordfish, haddock, snow peas, coconut-curry, tomatoes, chili flakes, fresh ginger, sexy scallions, jasmine rice, focaccia breadstick
-
Steak 'N Frites*
$34Marinated steak tips, “classic churrascaria onion”, cherry peppers, herbed-cheese skin-on fries
-
Baked Haddock
$34Classic new england, buttery ritz cracker, baby spinach, roasted plum tomato, mashed potatoes
-
New England Classic Fried
House tartar, herbed-cheese skin-on fries, lemon
Haddock $34
Jumbo Shrimp (9) $27
Whole Belly Clams $38
Fishermen’s Tower per MP
Sea Scallops MP
-
Chicken Madeira
$28seared chicken breast, wild mushrooms, parmesan mashed potatoes, shallots, madeira-wine butter sauce
-
Churrasco*
“brazilian style” chimichurri, yucca frites, smoked coarse salt, fried sweet plantains, lime-carrots, jasmine coconut rice, crispy onion strings
Shrimp $27
Sliced Skirt Steak* $38
Vegetarian $23
Grilled Chicken $26
-
Simply Grilled *
coconut jasmine rice or mashed potatoes, seasonal vegetables, fresh basil pesto, or agave-lemon-thyme glaze
Sea Scallops
Salmon* $34
Jumbo Shrimp (9) $27
Grilled Chicken $26
Steak Tips* $34
Swordfish* $36
Ice Cream
1 scoop $3.95 / 2 scoops $4.95 / 3 scoops $6.95-
Chocolate
-
Vanilla
-
Strawberry
-
Mint Chocolate Chip
-
Cookie Dough
-
Cookies N' Cream
-
Phantom Berry
-
Seasonal Sorbet
Cocktails
-
Margarita
$13House tequila, lime, orange juice, orange liqueur. Flavors: coconut, raspberry, mango, passionfruit, strawberry, prickly pear, habanero
-
Blue Banana
$12Coconut rum, blue Curaçao, pineapple, lime, banana
-
Tee Time
$13Rye, iced tea, lemonade
-
Tango Mango
$14Spicy tequila, mango, lime, orange liqueur
-
Raspberry Lime Rickey
$13Gin, raspberry, lime, soda
-
Strawberry Lemonade
$12Lemon vodka, lemonade, strawberry
-
Red Sangria
$12House specialty with a secret recipe!
-
Dark & Stormy
$13Black rum, ginger beer, lime
-
Mojito
$13Rum, mint, lime, soda
-
Rum Punch
$14Rumhaven coconut, blend of tropical fruit juices
-
Dead of Summer
$15Tito's vodka, gin, rum, tequila, guava, lemonade
-
Aperol Spritz
$13Prosecco, Aperol, Club Soda
-
Espresso Martini
$16Espresso, vanilla vodka, coffee liqueur creamy upon request
Not all ingredients are listed in the menu.
Before placing your order, please inform your server if anyone in your party has a food allergy.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, pork, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase risk of foodborne illness.
Mission Boathouse
Weekly Bar Specials
Chilled 'N Raw Mondays
Start your week fresh with $1 oysters and half-priced chilled & raw selections, including tuna tartare and other chef favorites. A perfect night for seafood lovers — crisp, cold, and straight from the sea to your table.-
Oysters* (Minimum Half Dozen)
each $1east coast oysters, house mignonette, cocktail sauce
-
Tuna Tartare *
$10.50raw ahi tuna, warm sushi rice, nori, shoyu sauce, wonton crisps, sesame cucumber, sriracha aioli
-
Shrimp Cocktails
$8.504 colossal shrimp, cocktail sauce, horseradish
-
Shrimp Ceviche
$8.50shrimp, lime, cilantro, red onion, tomato, avocado, gluten free yucca chips
New England Fried Tuesdays
All day, every Tuesday — enjoy your favorite New England fried classics at half price. Crispy haddock, golden clams, scallops, and shrimp — the flavors that make the Boathouse a true coastal tradition.-
Fried Cauliflower Bites
$7.50blue cheese dressing
-
Fried Chicken Tenders
$8crisp skin-on-fries
-
Fried Whole Belly Clams
$17house tartar • herbed-cheese fries • crispy onion strings • fresh lemon
-
Fried Shrimp
$13.50house tartar • herbed-cheese fries • crispy onion strings • fresh lemon
-
Fried Sea Scallops
$18house tartar • herbed-cheese fries • crispy onion strings • fresh lemon
-
Fried Haddock
$15.50house tartar • herbed-cheese fries • crispy onion strings • fresh lemon
-
Fishermen's Tower
$34house tartar • herbed-cheese fries • crispy onion strings • fresh lemon
Between the Bun Wednesdays
Half-priced handhelds all day long. Burgers, sandwiches, and rolls piled high and packed with flavor — served with fries, friends, and waterfront views.-
Fried Fish Sandwich
$9.50house tartar, tomato, shaved romaine, lemon, herbed-cheese skin-on fries, buttered brioche bun
-
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$9.50lettuce, sriracha aioli, pickles, bacon, herbed-cheese skin-on-fries, brioche bun
-
Cheeseburger*
$9.50sirloin beef, lettuce, mission sauce, cheddar, tomato, butter brioche bun, herbed-cheese skin-on fries
-
Lobster Roll
mpfresh lobster meat, light mayo, toasted brioche roll, gluten free yucca chips
-
Meatball Sandwich
$8.50mission classic, mozzarella, parmesan, marinara sauce, garlic bread, herbed-cheese skin-on fries
Wing It Thursdays
Kick off the weekend early with $1 wings and $11 pizzas — all night at the bar. Choose your favorite sauces, grab a slice, and settle in for the Boathouse way to Thursday fun.-
Chicken Wings "7 per order"
$16celery, carrots, blue cheese dressing peri-peri“brazilian classic sauce” buffalo | korean bbq | garlic parmesan
-
Margherita Pizza
$11light tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, fresh basi
-
BBQ Chicken Pizza
$11smoky pulled chicken, tangy BBQ sauce, red onion, fresh cilantro, cheddar cheese
-
Bacon 'n Cheese Pizza
$11crispy smoky bacon, tomato sauce, blended cheese, caramelized onions
-
Truffled Mushroom Pizza
$11wild mushrooms, blended cheese, truffled oil, baby arugula, brushed garlic olive oil
-
Pepperoni Pizza
$11tomato sauce, pepperoni, blended cheese